Place High Fleet   Club Boat Water Rats GoCats CatsOnCouch PEC Overall
1 Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg MSC H16 2 1 6   9
2 John Lunn Martin Lunn NSC H16 3 3 6   12
3 David Seagrim Cailen McQuattie StJamestown N500 1 9 6   16
4 Andy Warwick   EYC H14 11 2 6   19
5 Mike McNight Steve Carlson EYC H16 4 9 6   19
6 Dirk Vanhaquwaert     H16 solo 5 9 6   20
7 Andy Warwick Mike McNight EYC H16 11 9 1   21
8 Neil McNeill   EYC H17 11 4 6   21
9 Richard Coulson   WaterRats Dart18 6 9 6   21
10 Johnston Hall   MapleLeafClub Getaway 11 9 2   22
11 Jeff Williams Nate Stephen Champlain Dart18 11 7 4   22
12 Scott Way Kathy De Langley MSC H16 11 5 6   22
13 Dan Borg Bob Ko WaterRats H16 7 9 6   22
14 Mike Butler Mrs. Butler Sudbury H16 11 9 3   23
15 Michael Schmidt Neil Trevail MSC H21SC 11 6 6   23
16 Greg Brothers Mark Pomerantz WaterRats N500 8 9 6   23
17 Norman Khalid Khan Roy Spencer WaterRats N500 9 9 6   24
18 Greg Auger Laura Auger Champlain Getaway 11 9 5   25
19 Steve Morrisson C.J. Morrisson MSC H18 11 8 6   25
20 Barbara Anderson Mike Gurski WaterRats H16 10 9 6   25

Place Low Fleet   Club Boat Water Rats GoCats CatsOnCouch PEC Overall
1 Beata Sejane Andrew Lewycky WaterRats F16 4 3 2 9 18
2 Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider MSC F16 11 2 7 1 21
3 Joaquim  local guy NSC F18 11 5 3 3 22
4 Jason Lewis Giizhik Lewis Champlain F16 11 1 5 5 22
5 Floris Van Laar   Burlington N17 1 5 8 9 23
6 Larry Woods   Burlington A-Cat 2 5 8 9 24
7 David Antognini   WaterRats F16 solo 10 5 1 9 25
8 Marvin Coulson Ted Kerr WaterRats F18 3 5 8 9 25
9 David Antognini Katharine Hicks WaterRats F18 11 5 8 2 26
10 Stephen Stelmach   EYC N17 11 4 4 8 27
11 Brock Monro Gord Aikin WaterRats F18 5 5 8 9 27
12 Joshua Foster Frank Neuperger NSC F18 11 5 8 4 28
13 Brian Burrell Devan Reid Champlain FX-One 11 5 6 6 28
14 Ed Young Mabel Chan WaterRats F16 6 5 8 9 28
15 Jeff Gerrits Felix Tang WaterRats F18 7 5 8 9 29
16 Richard Woodrow Jonathan Lazdins USA F16 8 5 8 9 30
17 Greg Johnson Jon Taylor NSC F18foiling 11 5 8 7 31
18 Norm Lamb   WaterRats A-Cat 9 5 8 9 31

 

Low Fleet   Club Boat Water Rats GoCats PEC BenHur Overall
Dan Borg Chris Moulder WR F18 1 6 8 2 17
Jeff Gerrits Tom Udale-Clough/Liana WR F18 3 6 8 4 21
Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider MSC F16 11 1 1 9 22
Dave Antognini   WR F16 uni 2 6 8 9 25
John Bauldry Devan Reid CRAM F18 11 6 8 1 26
Stephen Stelmach   WR F17 6 5 7 9 27
Andy Woods   Lasalle A-Cat Foil 4 6 8 9 27
Don Landry Tom Udale-Clough WR H20 11 6 8 3 28
Marvin Coulson Ted Kerr/Marc Brule WR F18 7 6 8 7 28
Norm Lamb   WR A-Cat Foil 9 3 8 8 28
Joshua Foster Andre L Nepean F18 11 6 2 9 28
Jason Lewis Beata Sejane Champlain F16 11 2 6 9 28
Beata Gintere Roy Spencer WR F16 5 6 8 9 28
Brian Burrell Devan Reid Champlain FX-One 11 6 3 9 29
Kevin Wall Mackenzie Wall MC Mystere 5.5 11 6 8 5 30
Joaquin Fayat David Bradley Nepean F18 11 6 4 9 30
Greg Brothers   WR F16 11 6 8 6 31
David Antognini Jason Ellis WR F18 11 6 5 9 31
Larry Woods   Lasalle A-Cat Foil 8 6 8 9 31
Franz Bauer Craig Nogas MSC F18 11 4 8 9 32
Dean Mayke   BBB A-Cat 10 6 8 9 33

 

High Fleet   Club Boat Water Rats GoCats PEC BenHur Overall
Nicolas Leibel Laurence/Julian Liebel MSC H16 2 1 2 4 9
Amy McNeill   EYC H14 1 6 2 4 13
Johnston Hall   EYC Getaway 4 4 2 4 14
Brock Monroe Guler Elbi WSC H16 5 6 2 2 15
Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider MSC H16 3 6 2 4 15
Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenburg BBB H16 8 2 2 4 16
Andy Warwick Mika McNight EYC H16 8 6 2 1 17
Andy Warwick   EYC H14 8 3 2 4 17
Neil McNeil   EYC H17 6 5 2 4 17
Andria Frej Sarah McGee STJT Nacra 500 7 6 2 3 18
Greg Johnson Jon Taylor Nepean Nacra 500 8 6 1 4 19

 

Page 1 of 2